Spearmint oil

Ingredients/INCI: Mentha Spicata

Nazwa botaniczna: Mentha Spicata

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Spearmint oil, olejek z mięty ogrodowej

CAS #: 8008-79- 5, F.E.M.A.: 3032

Używane części roślin: liście

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Bezbarwny lub jasnożółty do żółtego, klarowna oleista ciecz o zapachu mięty. Lekko owocowy aromat, mniej wyrazisty niż mięty pieprzowej.

Jakość terapeutyczna

Ciężar właściwy: 0.91700 to 0.93400 @ 25°C

Współczynnik załamania: 1.47900 to 1.48900 @ 20°C

Mięta to mrozoodporna bylina, która osiąga około 1 metra wysokości. Ma jasnozielone, lancetowate, ostro ząbkowane liście i różowe lub koloru liliowego kwiaty.

Kraj pochodzenia: Włochy

Cena: 45,00 PLN

Pojemność: 10ml

order

The spearmint's fragrance is sweeter and more delicate than the peppermint's fragrance. The tradition of using mint as a means of digestion improvement dates back to the times of the ancient Rome and Egypt. It was also appreciated by American Indians and the Chinese as a means of supporting respiratory system and circulatory system. Menthol, the most important active ingredient of mint, at the moment is used in pharmaceutical products as well as in products such as toothpaste and food aromas. Spearmint oil possesses many properties beneficial for heath. It is used in the case of colic, diarrhea, nausea, irritable bowel syndrome, bloated stomach or bad breath. The oil alleviates the symptoms of mental exhaustion and depression, improves memory and concentration. Spearmint oil also stimulates lymphatic drainage, which helps to reduce swelling and get rid of toxins. It alleviates the effects of bruises and sun burns as well. Spearmint oil is beneficial for the skin as it cleanses it and helps to fight acne.

One drop of pure peppermint oil can replace 27 glasses of mint tea!

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT