Helichrysum oil

Ingredients/INCI: Helichrysum italicum

Nazwa botaniczna: Helichrysum Italicum

Nazwa zwyczajowa: kocanka

CAS #: 8023-95-8, F.E.M.A.: 2592

Używane części roślin: kwiaty

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Blado żółtego do czerwonego, z możliwym osadem. Zapach charakterystyczny dla kwiatów kocanki - wyrazisty, ciepły, słodko-miodowy, ziołowy, lekko korzenny

Ciężar właściwy: 0.9650 - 0.9900 @ 20 °C

Współczynnik załamania: 1.4820 - 1.5500 @ 20 °C

Jakość terapeutyczna

Kocanka to krzew o drobnych żółtych kwiatach, charakterystyczny dla terenów Europy. Kwiatostany kocanki wykazują niezwykłą trwałość. Jeszcze kilka miesięcy po zasuszeniu utrzymują intensywną żółtą lub rdzawą barwę, dlatego są chętnie wykorzystywane w kompozycjach suchych bukietów. Z tego też faktu potoczna nazwa kocanki to nieśmiertelnik (ang. everlasting)

Kraj pochodzenia: Francja

Cena: 252,00 PLN

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Helichrysum is a shrub with small yellow flowers, characteristic of European areas. It is commonly referred to as an “immortelle” because its flowers maintain their color long after drying. Helichrysum oil has, above all, shrinking, anti-inflammatory and regenerating effects. It also reduces swellings. What's more, the oil has a positive effect on blood vessels, helping to eliminate bruises and erythema, and it accelerates the treatment of petechiae and haematoma resulting from various injuries. Helichrysum oil minimalizes scar formation and facilitates the reduction of the existing ones, as it stimulates epidermis restoration and is responsible for forming new, healthy cells. It can also help in small injuries since it relieves pain, hinders hemorrhaging and soothes the skin. It is recommended for people with rosacea, irritated skin or swellings under the eyes. Apart from that, helichrysum oil eliminates free radicals, and thanks to this function skin is not damaged prematurely. Helichrysum is also helpful in the treatment of skin allergies. Additionally, it moisturizes and smooths the skin. The oil also possesses antibacterial and antiviral properties. Scientists have proved that it actively acts against bacteria and yeasts. It is worth adding that helichrysum oil is considered to be one of the most well-absorbing oils. Thanks to its diverse cosmetic properties, the oil is one of the components dedicated for sensitive and problematic skin. Helichrysum oil is applied in the products protecting the skin against harmful oxidation processes, and in the cosmetics having age-defense, purifying and anti-irritation properties.

 

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT