Orange oil

Ingredients/INCI:Citrus aurantium

Nazwa botaniczna: Citrus aurantiumv

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Gorzka pomarańcza

CAS #: 68916-04-1

Używane części roślin: skórka

Metoda ekstrakcji: tłoczenie na zimno

Kolor i zapach: Blado żółty do żółtego, klarowny, zapach wyrazisty cytrusowy, bardziej wyrazisty niż słodkiej pomarańczy

Ciężar właściwy: 0.84500 - 0.85100 @ 25.00 °C

Współczynnik załamania: 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00 °C

Jakość terapeutyczna

To wiecznie zielone drzewo ma ciemnozielone liście i białe kwiaty, jasny okrągły pomarańczowy owoc. Drzewa pochodzą  z Chin, ale są obecnie szeroko uprawiane w Ameryce.

Kraj pochodzenia: Chiny

Cena: 5,40 £

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Natural orange oil is extracted from the fruit of the orange tree, Citrus Auranium Dulci, which grows mainly in China and India. It is obtained by cold pressing, which consists of pressing the outer part of an orange skin. The oil obtained in such a way is characterized by a yellow-orange color and an intense, fresh fragrance. It is non-toxic, does not cause allergies and has very good quality. Orange oil possesses, above all, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antidepressant, calming, softening and diastolic properties. What is more, it eliminates skin problems, such as acne, has a diuretic effect, and stimulates digestive and immune systems as well as boosts sexuality. Natural orange oil is characterized by a nice, fresh smell, and it is one of the reasons why it is so widely applied in aromatherapy. Its calming and relaxing properties are, of course, not without importance as well. The oil’s fragrance also contributes to improving one's appetite. Using the oil will prove useful in all skin problems since it has firming and regenerating qualities. Therefore, it can be used on the skin as an anti-cellulite preparation. The cleansing properties of orange oil help in contaminated skin care, especially oily and combination skin. Orange oil is especially recommended for people who are hyperactive and need tranquility and relaxation.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT