Wild rose oil

Ingredients/INCI: Rosa moschata

Nazwa botaniczna: Rosa moschata

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Olejek z owoców dzikiej róży

Współczynnik załamania: 1.430 - 1.480 @ 20 °C

Używane części roślin: owoce

Metoda ekstrakcji: tłoczenie na zimno

Kolor i zapach: Kolor złoty do czerwonego, delikatny drzewny zapach

Jakość terapeutyczna

Wild rose oil pozyskiwany jest z owoców krzewu dzikiej róży, który rośnie w różnych częściach świata w tym w Europie i południowej Afryce.

Kraj pochodzenia: Południowa Afryka

Cena: 43,00 PLN

Pojemność: 10ml

order

The wild rose has been used in cosmetics for a long time. Its seeds, fruit and flowers possess numerous care and healing properties. The fruit are considered to be the most valuable part of the shrub since they are a source of vitamin C, which is enjoyable for the skin. Various sources state that the vitamin C content in wild rose fruit is 30 or even 40 times greater than in citrus fruit. A unique trait of vitamin C included in wild rose fruit is that it does not react with iron included in it. Thanks to this, the radicals which are toxic for the skin and organism do not emerge – and this may take place in cosmetics which include synthetic vitamin C. Wild rose oil can be used in care of every skin type, especially dry, mature and sensitive. The oil moisturizes, regenerates and soothes. It softens the skin, has an anti-inflammatory effect and takes an active part in the process of epidermis regeneration. At the same time, it is not comedogenic (it does not close skin pores), and, therefore, in can be used for oily, combination and acne skin care. Various vitamin compounds and organic fruit acids present in the oil exhibit exfoliative properties. What is more, vitamin A, when combined with vitamin C, brightens the skin and prevents the formation of pigment spots. The oil can also help in lighting up stretch marks, reducing the appearance of first wrinkles and preventing their emergence.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT