Pine oil

Ingredients/INCI:Pinus sylvestris

Nazwa botaniczna: Pinus sylvestris

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Pine oil

CAS #: 8002-09-3

Używane części roślin: igły, gałązki i szyszki

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Bezbarwny do zielonkawego, oleista ciecz o świeżej żywicznej woni

Jakość terapeutyczna

Ciężar właściwy: 0.86000 – 0.89000 @ 25 °C

 

To drzewo wiecznie zielone dorastające  do 40 metrów, ma płaską koronę. Kora jest czerwonawo-brązowa, głęboko spękana, igły szaro-zielone.

 

Kraj pochodzenia: Francja

Cena: 38,00 PLN

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Pine essential oil belongs to the oils which have strong healing properties. It is extracted from the needles of the pine called Pinus silvestris, which has wide usage, above all connected with health, but also with cosmetology. Needles, cones, and young pine twigs are needed to produce the oil. It has a light yellow color and is characterized by an intense, resinous fragrance. Pine oil has antiseptic, soothing, deodorizing, painkilling, bactericidal and warming properties. It also alleviates the symptoms of cold, infections of upper respiratory tracts, and exposes anti-infectious qualities. It is also slightly stimulating. When it comes to health-related issues, pine oil is used, above all, for the treatment of infections concerning upper respiratory tracts and sinuses. Its most beneficial effect concerns a quick and efficient release of secretion which stays in bronchi. The bactericidal effect of the oil is also advantageous. Pine oil also possesses warming properties, thanks to which it can be efficiently used to mitigate rheumatic pains and arthritis. What is more, its stimulating and refreshing effects have been proved. Therefore, it can be used against fatigue (especially mental) as a stimulating and energy-giving means. The oil also perfectly softens the skin and can be used in fighting cellulite.

Check our other products

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT