Petitgrain oil

Ingredients/INCI: Citrus aurantium

Nazwa botaniczna: Citrus aurantium

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Petitgrain oil

CAS #: 8014-17-3, F.E.M.A.: 2855

Używane części roślin: liście i gałązki

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: klarowny z żółtym odcieniem, zapach, cytrusowy, delikatniejszy niż Neroli

Ciężar właściwy: 0.87800 to 0.88900 @ 25.00 °C

Współczynnik załamania: 1.45000 to 1.46000 @ 20.00 °C

Jakość terapeutyczna

Petitgrain to olejek eteryczny, który jest pozyskiwany z zielonych gałązek gorzkiej pomarańczy metodą destylacji parowej

Kraj pochodzenia: Francja

Cena: 17,10 £

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Petitgrain oil is extracted from young leaves and stems of the bitter orange tree in the process of steam distillation. It has a fresh, mild, herbal fragrance, which has stimulating, relaxing and balancing effects. The oil normalizes the functioning of sympathetic nervous system as well as counteracts arrhythmia and heart palpitation. It is an antiseptic remedy, which is helpful in the case of problems connected with digestive system. This oil is also recommended against dystonia, acne, chronic hepatitis, rheumatic diseases, infections of respiratory tracts and boils. Similarly to other citrus oils, it is good for oily skin, has constricting qualities and helps to balance sebum production, not causing skin dryness. The normalizing effect of petitgrain oil is beneficial also for other skin types. It is recommended as a component of moisturizing oils and can be also applied for hair care. In aromatherapy, its soothing and purifying qualities are mostly used with regard to depression, anxiety, insomnia, as well as in convalescence periods.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT