Palmarosa oil

Ingredients/INCI:Cymbopogon martini (Motia)

Nazwa botaniczna: Cymbopogon martinii (Motia)

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Cymbopogon martinii oleju

CAS #: 8014-19-5, FEMA: 2831

Ciężar właściwy: 0,88000 - 0,89400 @ 25 °C

Współczynnik załamania: 1,47100 - 1,47800 @ 20 °C

Używane części roślin: trawa, kwiaty

metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Żółty przezroczysty płyn z kwiatów, zdrewniałych części rośliny z lekką nutą cytrusową zapachów

Jakość terapeutyczna

Bylina, słodkie pachnące trawy, 1,5-2,5 m wysokości.

Kraj pochodzenia: Indie

Cena: 10,80 £

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Palmarosa oil is extracted from the leaves of gingergrass – Cymbopogon martini. It is a graminaceous plant which has leaves going up to one meter in length. The plant comes from India and it is cultivated in tropical and subtropical countries. The oil is extracted in the process of steam distillation. It has anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory and calming properties. It is a disinfectant for the skin, digestive tract and respiratory system. The oil expands respiratory tracts and stimulates the respiratory center. It also clears sinuses and has anti-itch properties. In addition, the oil finds its application in mature skin care – it waters, strengthens and stimulates it as well as boosts the regeneration of cells. Palmarosa oil is antiseptic – therefore, it helps in minor infections. With regard to oily and combination skin, it is helpful in regulating the functioning of sebaceous glands. Palmarosa oil has constrictive and moisturizing effects so it stimulates cells renewal and supports lymph dissipation. Thanks to this, it rejuvenates and reduces wrinkles as well as helps in skin problems, such as mycosis, eczema, acne, minor cuts, etc. The oil efficiently eliminates unpleasant sweat smell and regulates excessive sweating.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT