Neroli oil

Ingredients/INCI: Citrus aurantium

Nazwa botaniczna: Citrus Auratium

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Neroli oil

CAS #: 8016-38-4 , F.E.M.A.: 2771

Używane części roślin: kwiaty

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja parowa

Kolor i zapach: Złoty przeźroczysty płyn z potężnym, ale delikatnym, słodkim kwiatowym zapachem.

Jakość terapeutyczna

Ciężar właściwy: 1.00520 to 1.00680 @ 25°C

Współczynnik załamania: 1.51062 to 1.51100 @ 20°C

Neroli oil jest wydobywany z małych, białych, woskowych kwiatów Citrus aurantium. Potrzeba co najmniej 1000 funtów kwiatu pomarańczy aby uzyskać tylko jeden funt olejku neroli.

Kraj pochodzenia: Indie

Cena: 67,10 £

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Neroli oil is extracted from the blossom of the bitter orange tree. It is one of the most expensive essential oils. In order to obtain one liter of this product, one ton of orange petals is needed. The fragrance oozed by blossoming trees is one of the most intense natural aromas and it has long been used in perfume industry. A sweet and at the same time fresh neroli aroma does not have much in common with citrus fragrances. This floral smell has calming qualities, relaxes and alleviates tension. The oil reduces irritability, PMS, insomnia, and acts like a natural aphrodisiac. Neroli is also skin-friendly – it possesses antiseptic properties, reduces acne and irritations, as well as helps to regulate sebum production. It will be good for oily, sensitive and acne skin. It is worth using on neckline and back if the skin causes problems. But the list of beneficial properties is much longer: the oil has softening qualities, improves skin moisturizing and ensures anti-aging protection for every type of skin! It also accelerates the pace of cells division and their growth, which strengthens skin elasticity and slows down the process of wrinkles formation.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT