Mandarin oil

Ingredients/INCI: Citrus reticulata

Nazwa botaniczna: Citrus Reticulata

Nazwa zwyczajowa: olejek mandarynkwoy

CAS #: 8008-31-9, F.E.M.A. : 2657

Używane części roślin: skórka

Metoda ekstrakcji: tłoczenie na zimno

Kolor i zapach: żółtawy do jasno zielonego, o zapachu mandarynek

Jakość terapeutyczna

Ciężar właściwy: 0.84700 - 0.84820 @ 72°F

Współczynnik załamania: 1.47420 – 1.47540 @ 72°F

Olejek  jest pozyskiwany z Citrus reticulata rodziny Rutaceae metodą tłoczonenia na zimno. Mandarin oil jest prawdopodobnie jednym z najsłodszych i najbardziej uspokajających spośród wszystkich olejków eterycznych. Jego przyjemny cytrusowy aromat dobrze łączy się z niemal każdego rodzaju olejkiem - czy to cytrusowym, kwiatowym, drzewnym czy ziołowym.

Kraj pochodzenia: Chiny

Cena: 42,00 PLN

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Mandarin oil is extracted from mandarin’s pericarp by cold pressing. A natural mandarin oil is a perfect way of eliminating ugly stretch marks. We will also find it in cosmetics for oily, combination and problematic skin care since it proves to be useful in eliminating acne. Mandarins alleviate nervous tension, help to calm the mind and the body, and effectively improve mood. The oil can be used for relaxing body or feet massages. It is also perfect in fighting with insomnia and lack of energy. Mandarin oil also strengthens the organism. Its regular use improves skin functions, delays ageing processes, stretches epidermis and smoothens wrinkles. The oil is also applied in hair care products. Most often, it is added to body care cosmetics which are not only to rejuvenate epidermis, but also to wrap the body up with a beautiful fragrance.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT