Lavender oil

Ingredients/INCI:Lavendulla officinalis

Nazwa botaniczna: Lavandula Officinalis

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Lavender oil

CAS #: 8000-28-0, F.E.M.A.: 2622

Używane części roślin: kwiaty

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: słomkowy płyn, z możliwym osadem. Zapach charakterystyczny dla lawendy - kwiatowo-ziołowy, świeży

Jakość terapeutyczna

Ciężar właściwy: 0.87500 - 0.88800 @ 25 °C

Współczynnik załamania: 1.45900 - 1.46900 @ 20 °C

Lawenda uprawiana była już od czasów starożytnych. Słowo Lawenda pochodzi od rzymskiego słowa ‘lavera’, które oznaczało myć/prać. Rzymianie używali kwiatów lawendy w kąpieli.

Kraj pochodzenia: Francja

Cena: 42,00 PLN

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Lavender oil has a wide range of uses and this is what differentiates it from other essential oils. It alleviates pain, relaxes, purifies the skin and stimulates blood circulation. The oil is also used in inhalation treatments against the problems with respiratory system. Lavender oil is widely used in curing various kinds of diseases and ailments. It is also applied in cosmetics for skin care. Regular use of lavender oil mitigates muscular and rheumatic pains as well as backaches and migraines. The oil is also useful in effective treatment of nervous tension and stress. It helps to fall asleep, calms down and soothes. We can also apply it in order to fight throat infections, cold, bronchitis, sinus infection, asthma, or cough. Lavender oil can be also helpful within effective hair care. It has a very positive influence on digestive system since it stimulates the production of gastric acids, in this way supporting the treatment of stomachaches, constipation, diarrhea, bloated stomach and emesis. The oil also possesses antimycotic and antiseptic properties. That is why it can be effectively applied for treating acne, psoriasis, or even reducing wrinkles. Systematic use of lavender oil enables one to strengthen organism and improve blood circulation.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT