Camphor oil

Ingredients/INCI: Cinnamomum camphora

Nazwa botaniczna: Cinnamomum Kamfora

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Kamforowiec lub kamfor laurowy

CAS #: 92704-03-5

Ciężar właściwy: 0,950 - 0,958 @ 72 °F

Współczynnik załamania: 1,472 - 1,479 @ 72 °F

Używane części roślin: Drzewo

metoda ekstrakcji: destylację z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Bezbarwna do jasnożółtej

Jakość terpeutyczna

Camphor oil jest pozyskiwany z  cynamonowca kamforowego (znany również jako Laurus Kamfora) z rodziny Lauraceae.

Kraj pochodzenia: Japonia

Cena: 25,00 PLN

order

Pojemność: 10ml

Camphor oil is a natural essential oil which is extracted from the roots and camphor wood in the process of steam distillation. This oil is a component of many cosmetics and care products. It has antiviral and antiseptic properties as well as the strengthening, painkilling and expectorant ones. What is more, it stimulates blood circulation, strengthens the nerves, and gives energy. It also relaxes muscles, therefore calming the nerves and reducing detrimental stress effects (for instance, smooth muscles spasms). The oil also stimulates metabolism and regulates digestive processes. It has a carminative effect so it brings relief in the case of gastric problems. Camphor oil is used in cosmetics and medicine as a natural remedy for many diseases. It is applied against skin ailments and herpes. It also constitutes a great way of strengthening your organism, therefore it is used in aromatherapy in order to stimulate immune system. You can take a bath with the oil when you have cold, flu or cough, or when your muscles and joints hurt.

Check our other products

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT