Grapefruit oil

Ingredients/INCI: Citrus paradisi

Nazwa botaniczna: Citrus paradisi

Nazwa zwyczajowa: olejek grejpfrutowy

CAS #: 8016-20-4 F.E.M.A.: 2530

Używane części roślin: skórka

Metoda ekstrakcji: tłoczenie na zimno

Kolor i zapach: Żółtawy  do zielono żółtego, jasny płyn o słodkim zapachu grejpfruta

Jakość terapeutyczna

Ciężar właściwy: 0.84800 - 0.85600 @ 25°C

Współczynnik załamania: 1.47300 - 1.47900 @ 20°C

Drzewo grejpfrutowe pochodzi z Azji. Dorasta do około 10 metrów wysokości,  drzewo o białych kwiatach i dużych liściach.

Pochodzenie: Azja i Południowa Afryka

Cena: 43,00 PLN

Pojemność: 10ml

order

Grapefruit oil is extracted via pressing the fruit skins of the grapefruit (Citrus paradisi). It has a fresh, pleasantly sweet and acerbic aroma, which is very characteristic of this fruit. It contains above other things: flavonoids, geraniol, limonen and cadinene. The oil has antibacterial, antiviral, antimycotic and painkilling qualities. It is purifying and soothing, normalizes sebum production and the process of cornification, as well as alleviates inflammations. It has antioxidant and detoxicating properties. Grapefruit oil reduces nervous tension, improves mood and acts like an antidepressant. The massages and baths with the use of this oil are recommended as a supporting treatment for cellulite and obesity. They also have a warming effect, improve blood circulation, alleviate headaches, muscular pains and neuralgia. Cosmetics enriched by grapefruit oil constrict skin pores, soothe and refresh the skin, as well as reduce inflammations (also acne). The oil is recommended for herpes and greasy hair.

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT