Clove oil

Ingredients/INCI: Eugenia caryophyllata

Nazwa botaniczna: Eugenia caryophyllata

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Clove oil liści, Eugenia

caroyphyllus l. olejek z liści, Syzygium aromaticum l.

CAS #: 8000-34-8, FEMA: 2324

Ciężar właściwy: 1,03600 - 1,04600 @ 25 °C

Współczynnik załamania: 1,53000 - 1,53800 @ 20 °C

Używane części roślin: liście

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Bezbarwna lub jasnożółta klarowna oleista ciecz o słodkim pikantnym zapachu.

Jakość terapeutyczna

Jest to smukłe wiecznie zielone drzewo, dorasta do 12 metrów wysokości (około 36 stóp). Zmienia kolor z upływem czasu.

Kraj pochodzenia: Indonezja

Cena: 38,00 PLN

order

Pojemność: 10ml

Clove oil is extracted from the buds and leaves of the clove tree. To achieve this aim, the process of steam distillation is used – this method makes it possible to obtain clove oil including priceless mineral substances and vitamins. Throughout the years, many medical properties have been attributed to clove oil – and they have been proved empirically and scientifically. This oil has antiseptic, antibacterial and antiviral properties. It is commonly used as a painkiller. In addition, clove oil possesses immunostimulating qualities, thanks to which it is able to strengthen immune system. The oil improves mood, strength and refreshment. Clove oil has a strong painkilling effect. It can be used within a supportive therapy for rheumatism, arthritis and neuralgia of various kinds. It has expectorant qualities and it cleanses an organism of excess mucus – that’s why it’s recommended for flu, chronic rhinitis, bronchitis and pneumonia. It is also applied in stomatology as a painkiller for severe toothache and as a disinfectant of teeth root canals. It exhibits antibacterial and antimycotic properties. Clove oil is used as an aphrodisiac in the case of sexual disorders and libido decrease – both in women and men.

Check our other products

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT