Citronella oil

Ingredients/INCI: Cymbopogon winterianus

Nazwa botaniczna: Cymbopogon winterianus

Nazwa zwyczajowa: olej Citronella, Cymbopogon winterianus olej Jowitt

CAS #: 8000-29-1

Ciężar właściwy: 0,85000 - 0,92000 @ 25 °C

Współczynnik załamania światła: 1,43000 - 1,52000 @ 20 °C

Używane części roślin: liście

Metoda ekstrakcji: destylacja z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Blado żółty do ciemno żółtego klarowna ciecz ze świeżym, słodkim, drzewnym zapachem

Jakość terapeutyczna

Olejek cytronelowy jest pozyskiwany z traw/liści, znalezionych we wschodniej części Indii i północnym łańcuchu Himalajów.

Kraj pochodzenia: Indie

Cena: 6,70 £

order

Pojemność: 10ml

Citronella oil has regenerating and softening qualities. It helps in anemia and weakness. The oil activates the production of enzymes which are responsible for proper digestion, it purifies body of toxins and helps to lose weight. The antiseptic properties of the oil are commonly known. It accelerates wounds healing and fights infections. The oil used for a massage warms up and increases flexibility and muscular tension. What's more, it proves to be helpful in eliminating the effects of injuries and alleviating the symptoms of sciatica. Citronella oil is a blessing for the body and the soul. It boosts a sense of happiness and eliminates depression. It improves memory and concentration, enhances possibilities concerning knowledge acquisition and new information processing. Citronella’s fragrance is perfect when we want to improve our mood. The active substances included in the oil act as a natural antidepressant. The oil is also used in cosmetics as a softening and refreshing element. It is also worth mentioning that this oil effectively deters insects.

Check our other products

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT