Cinnamon oil

Ingredients/INCI: Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Nazwa botaniczna: Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Nazwa zwyczajowa: Cinnamon Oil, Cinnamon oil Kora

CAS #: 8015-91-6, FEMA: 2291

Ciężar właściwy: 1,01000 - 1.03000 @ 25.00 °C

Współczynnik załamania: 1,57300 - 1,59100 @ 20.00 °C

Używane części roślin: kora

metoda ekstrakcji: destylację z parą wodną

Kolor i zapach: Czerwono-brązowy z ciepłym, korzennym zapachem.

Jakość terapeutyczna

Liście oraz kora są częściami roślin, z których pozyskiwany jest Cinnamon oil. Ma on pieprzny, ziemisty lekko zdrewniały zapach.

 

Kraj pochodzenia: Sri Lanka

Cena: 8,80 £

order

Pojemność: 10ml

Cinnamon oil is extracted during the process of steam distillation. It has an oriental character and a very intense, spicy and pleasant fragrance. Cinnamon oil has strong antiseptic properties, which means that it inhibits the growth of bacteria and viruses in an organism. A massage with the use of this oil supports the treatment of arthritic and rheumatic changes. The oil strongly stimulates blood circulation in the human body, and, therefore, it is used in cosmetology. Cinnamon oil is applied in order to reduce cellulitis and excessive fat tissue. What’s interesting is that cinnamon oil is often included in lip augmentation preparations. It reduces swelling, prevents skin discoloration resulting from acne and closes skin pores. If the oil is used in a diluted form, its application does not cause skin irritation. Cinnamon oil boosts libido of both genders as well as sexual potency. It nicely warms up, refreshes and cleanses – therefore, it is an indispensable oil in aromatherapy. Thanks to it, you can reduce menstrual pains, and after adding it to a bath or an oil burner your senses will be soothed and you will have more energy, thanks to a delicate stimulating effect. Essential oils included in cinnamon also influence brain work and improve memory and concentration. The oil is also often used in cosmetic industry for oral hygiene preparations as well as in perfume industry.

Check our other products

© DAMAI Essential Oils 2016. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.  -  KONTAKT